Nutritional FactCheese souffleSoup, scotch broth, canned, condensed, water addedDifference
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)853137716.0
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.7580193.758
RETINOL188.4020188.402
CALCIUM184.3148176.314
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)20433171.0
PHOSPHORUS166.81823143.818
CHOLESTEROL129.1822127.18199999999999
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.418099.418
SODIUM317.75241597.24799999999999
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.933078.933
BETA CAROTENE64.275064.275
POTASSIUM119.4436554.443
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.44898426.44898
MOISTURE67.16591.8424.674999999999997
TOTAL FOLACIN26.55594422.55594
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.99358416.99358
SELENIUM15.79771.114.697700000000001
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.70471.0714.6347
MAGNESIUM13.44211.44
VITAMIN K7.989707.9897
PROTEIN9.544152.037.514150000000001
FOLIC ACID5.56205.562
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.820.3155.505
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.7420.4555.287
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.3830.295.093
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9680.2052.763
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.770.2252.545
SUGARS, TOTAL2.6610.262.401
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.9113.872.0409999999999995
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2040.1852.019
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.02660.031.9966000000000002
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.97301.973
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.550480.7751.77548
GLUTAMIC ACID2.0170.5161.501
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.3890.1951.194
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.140.83074
LEUCINE0.8890.1310.758
PROLINE0.8250.1170.708
ASPARTIC ACID0.7810.1720.609
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.61990.0250.5949
LYSINE0.7170.1260.591
SERINE0.6230.0710.552
VALINE0.6210.090.531
VITAMIN B-120.604320.110.49432
ASH, TOTAL1.6741.20.474
ISOLEUCINE0.5380.0770.461
ZINC1.10390.650.4539000000000001
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.48440.0350.4494
PHENYLALANINE0.5170.0750.442
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.45220.040.4122
IRON0.7430.340.40299999999999997
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.1170.50.383
TYROSINE0.4280.0530.375
ARGININE0.4490.0960.353
VITAMIN C0.049330.40.35067000000000004
THREONINE0.3660.0640.302
RIBOFLAVIN0.295760.0190.27676
ALANINE0.3910.1170.274
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.27360.0150.2586
METHIONINE0.2660.0350.231
HISTIDINE0.2370.0450.192
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.317150.4750.15785
CYSTINE0.1550.0140.141
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.13600.136
TRYPTOPHAN0.1340.0180.116
MANGANESE0.043140.150.10686
GLYCINE0.2330.1290.10400000000000001
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.103100.1031
COPPER0.0310.1050.074
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.04700.047
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.0440700.04407
THIAMIN0.051960.0080.04396
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.030300.0303
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.021600.0216
VITAMIN B-60.038060.030.008059999999999998
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.00300.003
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.0017800.00178
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.0005500.00055
ALCOHOL000.0
ALPHA CAROTENE00.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN000.0
BETAINE0.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL0.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE000.0
CAMPESTEROL0.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL5.10.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.010.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.0060.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.0470.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:50.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-60.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.23880.0
FRUCTOSE0.0
GALACTOSE0.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
GLUCOSE0.0
HYDROXYPROLINE0.0
LACTOSE0.0
LYCOPENE000.0
MALTOSE0.0
MANNITOL0.0
OXALIC ACID0.0
SORBITOL0.0
STARCH0.0
STIGMASTEROL0.0
SUCROSE0.0
THEOBROMINE000.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES0.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES0.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL0.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0