Nutritional FactCheese soufflePotato, mashed, homemade, prepared with whole milk and margarineDifference
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)853474379.0
POTASSIUM119.443326206.55700000000002
CALCIUM184.31421163.314
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.75844149.758
RETINOL188.40241147.402
CHOLESTEROL129.1821128.182
PHOSPHORUS166.81848118.81800000000001
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.418792.418
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)20411391.0
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.93330.18948.74400000000001
BETA CAROTENE64.2753034.275000000000006
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.44898921.44898
TOTAL FOLACIN26.55594917.55594
SODIUM317.75233315.24799999999999
SELENIUM15.79770.814.9977
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.99358911.993580000000001
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.70474.211.5047
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.91116.9411.029000000000002
VITAMIN C0.0493310.510.45067
MOISTURE67.16575.258.084999999999994
PROTEIN9.544151.967.58415
FOLIC ACID5.56205.562
MAGNESIUM13.44195.5600000000000005
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.7420.7454.997
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.821.444.380000000000001
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.3831.4333.95
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9680.3932.575
VITAMIN K7.989761.9897
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.770.8921.8780000000000001
GLUTAMIC ACID2.0170.3611.656
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.02660.421.6066000000000003
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2040.8061.3980000000000001
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.1171.51.383
SUGARS, TOTAL2.6611.411.2510000000000001
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.9730.75471.2183000000000002
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.3890.2561.133
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.550481.6740.8764799999999999
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.317151.1740.8568499999999999
ZINC1.10390.30.8039000000000001
LEUCINE0.8890.1360.753
PROLINE0.8250.1020.723
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.23880.5170.7217999999999999
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.61990.0340.5859
LYSINE0.7170.1320.585
VITAMIN B-120.604320.070.5343199999999999
SERINE0.6230.0940.529
VALINE0.6210.1160.505
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.4760.49474000000000007
IRON0.7430.260.483
ISOLEUCINE0.5380.0870.45100000000000007
PHENYLALANINE0.5170.0920.42500000000000004
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.48440.0850.3994
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.45220.0680.3842
ASPARTIC ACID0.7810.4090.37200000000000005
ARGININE0.4490.0830.366
TYROSINE0.4280.080.348
ALANINE0.3910.0620.329
THREONINE0.3660.0760.29
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.27360.0020.2716
RIBOFLAVIN0.295760.0420.25376000000000004
METHIONINE0.2660.0370.229
VITAMIN B-60.038060.2470.20894000000000001
HISTIDINE0.2370.0480.189
GLYCINE0.2330.0550.17800000000000002
CYSTINE0.1550.0220.133
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.1360.010.126
COPPER0.0310.1550.124
TRYPTOPHAN0.1340.030.10400000000000001
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.10310.0090.0941
MANGANESE0.043140.1130.06986
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.04700.047
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.04700.047
THIAMIN0.051960.0920.04004
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.044070.0080.03607
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.030300.0303
ASH, TOTAL1.6741.650.02400000000000002
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.021600.0216
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.00300.003
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.0017800.00178
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.0005500.00055
ALCOHOL000.0
ALPHA CAROTENE00.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN000.0
BETAINE0.20.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL0.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL0.020.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE000.0
CAMPESTEROL0.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL13.50.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL0.690.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC0.0050.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.010.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.0060.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:50.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-60.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC0.0010.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC0.0020.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC0.0090.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC0.0040.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC0.0030.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC0.0080.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC0.0080.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC0.0
FRUCTOSE0.240.0
GALACTOSE00.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL1.990.0
GLUCOSE0.30.0
HYDROXYPROLINE0.0
LACTOSE0.710.0
LYCOPENE000.0
MALTOSE00.0
MANNITOL0.0
OXALIC ACID0.0
SORBITOL0.0
STARCH0.0
STIGMASTEROL0.0
SUCROSE0.160.0
THEOBROMINE000.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES0.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES0.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL190.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0