Nutritional FactCheese soufflePotato, au gratin, homemade, with margarineDifference
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)853552301.0
POTASSIUM119.443396276.557
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.75864129.758
RETINOL188.40260128.402
SODIUM317.752433115.24799999999999
CHOLESTEROL129.18215114.18199999999999
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)20413272.0
CALCIUM184.31411965.314
PHOSPHORUS166.81811353.81800000000001
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.93326.17752.75600000000001
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.4489813.117.348979999999997
BETA CAROTENE64.2754816.275000000000006
TOTAL FOLACIN26.555941115.55594
SELENIUM15.79772.713.0977
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.99358812.993580000000001
VITAMIN C0.049339.99.850670000000001
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.70477.598.114700000000001
MOISTURE67.165746.834999999999994
MAGNESIUM13.44206.5600000000000005
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.91111.275.359
PROTEIN9.544155.064.4841500000000005
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.822.583.24
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.3832.383.003
FOLIC ACID5.56232.5620000000000003
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.7423.532.212
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.771.071.7
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.1171.81.683
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.9730.6541.319
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9681.691.278
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2040.971.2340000000000002
GLUTAMIC ACID2.0171.140.877
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.317150.990.67285
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.3890.770.619
VITAMIN B-120.6043200.60432
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.380.59074
LEUCINE0.8890.440.449
ASH, TOTAL1.6742.090.4159999999999999
ZINC1.10390.690.41390000000000016
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.550482.156670.39380999999999977
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.48440.10.38439999999999996
PROLINE0.8250.460.36499999999999994
SERINE0.6230.270.353
LYSINE0.7170.380.33699999999999997
VALINE0.6210.320.301
PHENYLALANINE0.5170.250.267
ISOLEUCINE0.5380.280.258
ARGININE0.4490.20.249
ALANINE0.3910.150.24100000000000002
ASPARTIC ACID0.7810.560.22099999999999997
TYROSINE0.4280.230.19799999999999998
RIBOFLAVIN0.295760.110.18576000000000004
THREONINE0.3660.190.176
METHIONINE0.2660.110.15600000000000003
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.61990.470.14990000000000003
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.27360.130.1436
VITAMIN B-60.038060.170.13194
COPPER0.0310.160.129
GLYCINE0.2330.110.12300000000000001
MANGANESE0.043140.160.11686
CYSTINE0.1550.040.11499999999999999
IRON0.7430.640.10299999999999998
HISTIDINE0.2370.150.087
TRYPTOPHAN0.1340.070.064
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.1360.090.04600000000000001
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.030300.0303
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.021600.0216
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.10310.090.0131
THIAMIN0.051960.060.008039999999999999
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.044070.040.004069999999999997
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.00300.003
ALCOHOL00.0
ALPHA CAROTENE0.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.02660.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN00.0
BETAINE0.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL0.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE00.0
CAMPESTEROL0.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL0.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.001780.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.010.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.45220.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.0060.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.0470.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.0470.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.000550.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:50.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-60.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC0.150.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC0.070.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.23880.0
FRUCTOSE0.0
GALACTOSE0.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
GLUCOSE0.0
HYDROXYPROLINE0.0
LACTOSE0.0
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.4180.0
LYCOPENE00.0
MALTOSE0.0
MANNITOL0.0
OXALIC ACID0.0
SORBITOL0.0
STARCH0.0
STIGMASTEROL0.0
SUCROSE0.0
SUGARS, TOTAL2.6610.0
THEOBROMINE00.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES0.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES0.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL0.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0
VITAMIN K7.98970.0