Nutritional FactCheese soufflePepper, sweet, red, freeze-driedDifference
BETA CAROTENE64.2754289142826.725
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.41857995699.582
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.75838633669.242
POTASSIUM119.44331703050.557
VITAMIN C0.0493319001899.95067
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)8531314461.0
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.99358229208.00642
TOTAL FOLACIN26.55594229202.44406
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.44898229198.55102
RETINOL188.4020188.402
MAGNESIUM13.44188174.56
PHOSPHORUS166.818327160.182
CHOLESTEROL129.1820129.182
SODIUM317.752193124.75200000000001
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)204314110.0
VITAMIN K7.9897114.2106.2103
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.933078.933
MOISTURE67.165265.165
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.91168.762.789
CALCIUM184.31413450.31399999999999
SUGARS, TOTAL2.66140.7738.109
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.11721.321.183
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.7047312.7047
SELENIUM15.79773.712.0977
IRON0.74310.49.657
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.5504811.066678.51619
PROTEIN9.5441517.98.355849999999998
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.317157.47.0828500000000005
ASH, TOTAL1.6748.46.726000000000001
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.820.25.62
FOLIC ACID5.56205.562
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.7420.445.302
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.3830.185.203
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9680.332.638
VITAMIN B-60.038062.222.18194
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.026641.9733999999999998
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.97301.973
MANGANESE0.043141.891.84686
ASPARTIC ACID0.7812.551.7689999999999997
COPPER0.0311.381.349
ZINC1.10392.411.3061
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.3890.11.289
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.771.61.17
THIAMIN0.051961.21.14804
RIBOFLAVIN0.295761.20.9042399999999999
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2041.460.7440000000000002
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.61990.0090.6109
VITAMIN B-120.6043200.60432
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.480.49074000000000007
GLYCINE0.2330.660.42700000000000005
ARGININE0.4490.850.40099999999999997
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.48440.140.3444
GLUTAMIC ACID2.0172.360.34299999999999997
ALANINE0.3910.730.33899999999999997
THREONINE0.3660.650.28400000000000003
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.27360.020.2536
CYSTINE0.1550.340.18500000000000003
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.1360.0020.134
VALINE0.6210.750.129
HISTIDINE0.2370.360.123
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.103100.1031
SERINE0.6230.710.08699999999999997
TRYPTOPHAN0.1340.220.086
LYSINE0.7170.790.07300000000000006
TYROSINE0.4280.370.057999999999999996
METHIONINE0.2660.210.05600000000000002
PROLINE0.8250.770.05499999999999994
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.04700.047
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.04700.047
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.0440700.04407
LEUCINE0.8890.930.041000000000000036
PHENYLALANINE0.5170.550.03300000000000003
ISOLEUCINE0.5380.570.03199999999999992
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.030300.0303
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.021600.0216
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.00300.003
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.0017800.00178
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.0005500.00055
ALCOHOL000.0
ALPHA CAROTENE69310.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN000.0
BETAINE0.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL0.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE000.0
CAMPESTEROL0.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL0.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.010.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.45220.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.0060.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:50.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-60.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.23880.0
FRUCTOSE0.0
GALACTOSE0.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
GLUCOSE0.0
HYDROXYPROLINE0.0
LACTOSE0.0
LYCOPENE000.0
MALTOSE0.0
MANNITOL0.0
OXALIC ACID0.0
SORBITOL0.0
STARCH0.0
STIGMASTEROL0.0
SUCROSE0.0
THEOBROMINE000.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES0.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES0.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL0.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0