Nutritional FactCheese souffleCheese, brieDifference
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)8531396543.0
SODIUM317.752629311.248
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)204334130.0
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.418099.418
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.9332058.93300000000001
BETA CAROTENE64.275955.275000000000006
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.993586544.00642
TOTAL FOLACIN26.555946538.44406
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.448986534.55102
POTASSIUM119.44315232.557
CHOLESTEROL129.18210029.181999999999988
PHOSPHORUS166.81818821.181999999999988
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.75817419.75800000000001
MOISTURE67.16548.4218.745000000000005
RETINOL188.40217315.401999999999987
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.704727.6811.975299999999999
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.74217.4111.668
PROTEIN9.5441520.7511.20585
MAGNESIUM13.44206.5600000000000005
VITAMIN K7.98972.35.6897
FOLIC ACID5.56205.562
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.9110.455.460999999999999
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9688.2465.2780000000000005
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.550485.746673.19619
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.61993.0652.4451
GLUTAMIC ACID2.0174.3872.3699999999999997
SUGARS, TOTAL2.6610.452.211
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.828.0132.1929999999999996
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.770.8261.944
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.02660.241.7866000000000002
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2040.5131.6910000000000003
PROLINE0.8252.4591.6340000000000001
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.010.4051.6049999999999998
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.3892.881.4909999999999999
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.9730.51.473
SELENIUM15.797714.51.2977000000000007
ZINC1.10392.381.2760999999999998
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.3836.5631.1799999999999997
LYSINE0.7171.8511.134
VITAMIN B-120.604321.651.04568
LEUCINE0.8891.9291.04
ASH, TOTAL1.6742.71.0260000000000002
TYROSINE0.4281.20.772
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.27361.0070.7333999999999998
VALINE0.6211.340.7190000000000001
PHENYLALANINE0.5171.1580.6409999999999999
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.10310.6730.5699000000000001
ASPARTIC ACID0.7811.350.5690000000000001
SERINE0.6231.1680.5449999999999999
HISTIDINE0.2370.7160.479
ISOLEUCINE0.5381.0150.47699999999999987
ALANINE0.3910.8590.46799999999999997
THREONINE0.3660.7510.385
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.1360.5040.368
METHIONINE0.2660.5920.32599999999999996
CALCIUM184.3141840.31399999999999295
ARGININE0.4490.7350.286
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.690.2807400000000001
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.044070.2970.25293
IRON0.7430.50.243
RIBOFLAVIN0.295760.520.22424
VITAMIN B-60.038060.2350.19694
TRYPTOPHAN0.1340.3220.188
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.48440.3130.1714
GLYCINE0.2330.3970.164
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.45220.310.1422
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.11700.117
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.317150.380.06285000000000002
VITAMIN C0.0493300.04933
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.04700.047
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.04700.047
CYSTINE0.1550.1140.040999999999999995
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.030300.0303
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.021600.0216
THIAMIN0.051960.070.018040000000000007
COPPER0.0310.0190.012
MANGANESE0.043140.0340.009139999999999995
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.00300.003
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.0017800.00178
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.0005500.00055
ALCOHOL000.0
ALPHA CAROTENE00.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN000.0
BETAINE0.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL0.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE000.0
CAMPESTEROL0.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL15.40.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:50.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-60.4050.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.310.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC0.5640.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC0.3230.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.23880.0
FRUCTOSE0.0
GALACTOSE0.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
GLUCOSE0.0
HYDROXYPROLINE0.0
LACTOSE0.0
LYCOPENE000.0
MALTOSE0.0
MANNITOL0.0
OXALIC ACID0.0
SORBITOL0.0
STARCH0.0
STIGMASTEROL0.0
SUCROSE0.0
THEOBROMINE000.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES0.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES0.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL0.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0