Nutritional FactCheese souffleCereal, ready to eat, Harvest Crunch: original, QuakerDifference
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)85319201067.0
POTASSIUM119.443479359.557
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)204459255.0
SODIUM317.75267250.752
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.7580193.758
RETINOL188.4020188.402
CHOLESTEROL129.1824125.18199999999999
PHOSPHORUS166.818276109.18199999999999
CALCIUM184.31480104.314
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.933078.933
MAGNESIUM13.448672.56
MOISTURE67.1651.8165.355
BETA CAROTENE64.275064.275
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.91169.7163.79899999999999
TOTAL FOLACIN26.55594026.55594
SUGARS, TOTAL2.66122.2519.589
SELENIUM15.79772.213.5977
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.4489819.93210.51698
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.1178.027.903
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.74212.4846.742
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.1366.1926.056
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.9935816.64.39358
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.822.033.7900000000000005
FOLIC ACID5.5621.963.6020000000000003
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.3832.033.353
IRON0.7432.862.117
MANGANESE0.043142.072.0268599999999997
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.97301.973
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.317152.161.84285
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.61992.441.8201
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.550484.293331.7428500000000002
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.704717.041.3352999999999984
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.771.4681.302
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9681.6961.272
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.238801.2388
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.3890.4560.933
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.044070.9210.87693
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2041.4210.7830000000000001
ZINC1.10391.80.6960999999999999
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.10310.7790.6759000000000001
VITAMIN B-120.6043200.60432
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.011.4210.5889999999999997
THREONINE0.3660.8140.44799999999999995
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.48440.0470.4374
GLYCINE0.2330.650.41700000000000004
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.45220.0470.4052
VITAMIN C0.049330.4160.36667
GLUTAMIC ACID2.0172.350.3330000000000002
LYSINE0.7170.3910.32599999999999996
COPPER0.0310.3080.277
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.27360.010.2636
ARGININE0.4490.6690.22000000000000003
ASH, TOTAL1.6741.890.21599999999999997
PROLINE0.8250.6160.20899999999999996
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.7630.20774000000000004
VALINE0.6210.430.191
THIAMIN0.051960.2240.17204
METHIONINE0.2660.1270.139
LEUCINE0.8890.7520.137
TYROSINE0.4280.3190.10899999999999999
SERINE0.6230.540.08299999999999996
HISTIDINE0.2370.1690.06799999999999998
RIBOFLAVIN0.295760.2310.06476000000000001
CYSTINE0.1550.2070.05199999999999999
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.04700.047
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.04700.047
PHENYLALANINE0.5170.5620.04500000000000004
VITAMIN B-60.038060.0760.03794
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.030300.0303
PROTEIN9.544159.520.02415000000000056
ISOLEUCINE0.5380.5160.02200000000000002
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.021600.0216
ALANINE0.3910.3730.018000000000000016
ASPARTIC ACID0.7810.7740.007000000000000006
TRYPTOPHAN0.1340.1280.006000000000000005
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.00300.003
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.0017800.00178
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.0005500.00055
ALCOHOL000.0
ALPHA CAROTENE0.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.02660.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN00.0
BETAINE0.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL0.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE000.0
CAMPESTEROL0.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL0.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC0.010.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC2.030.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:500.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-61.4210.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.0470.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC0.0060.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC0.0160.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC0.0080.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC0.0090.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC00.0
FRUCTOSE0.710.0
GALACTOSE00.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
GLUCOSE0.50.0
HYDROXYPROLINE0.0
LACTOSE5.760.0
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.4180.0
LYCOPENE00.0
MALTOSE00.0
MANNITOL0.0
OXALIC ACID0.0
SORBITOL0.0
STARCH0.0
STIGMASTEROL0.0
SUCROSE15.270.0
THEOBROMINE000.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES21.030.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES1.210.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL0.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0
VITAMIN K7.98970.0