Nutritional FactCheese souffleCereal, hot, oats, quick, dry, QuakerDifference
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)8531623770.0
SODIUM317.7523314.752
PHOSPHORUS166.818459292.182
POTASSIUM119.443383263.557
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)204388184.0
CALCIUM184.31452132.314
CHOLESTEROL129.1820129.182
MAGNESIUM13.44135121.56
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.933078.933
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.91166.6760.759
MOISTURE67.1651057.165000000000006
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.993584928.00642
TOTAL FOLACIN26.555944922.44406
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.448984918.55102
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.1179.39.183
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.70477.178.5347
FOLIC ACID5.56205.562
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.7421.3374.405
MANGANESE0.043144.294.24686
PROTEIN9.5441513.263.7158499999999997
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.3832.08563.2974
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.822.5843.236
IRON0.7433.83.057
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.97301.973
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9680.99521.9727999999999999
ZINC1.10393.0731.9690999999999999
SUGARS, TOTAL2.66111.661
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.550484.106331.55585
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.3890.06351.3255
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.238801.2388
GLUTAMIC ACID2.0173.07741.0604
VITAMIN B-120.6043200.60432
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.317150.8680.5508500000000001
ARGININE0.4490.98790.5388999999999999
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.61990.105870.51403
THIAMIN0.051960.5590.50704
GLYCINE0.2330.69740.46440000000000003
ASPARTIC ACID0.7811.19960.41859999999999997
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.48440.10590.3785
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.45220.10590.3463
ALANINE0.3910.73060.3396
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.772.4350.33499999999999996
COPPER0.0310.3090.278
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.27360.01060.263
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.7080.2627400000000001
PHENYLALANINE0.5170.74110.22409999999999997
ASH, TOTAL1.6741.8960.22199999999999998
CYSTINE0.1550.33780.1828
LEUCINE0.8891.0640.17500000000000004
RIBOFLAVIN0.295760.130.16576000000000002
VALINE0.6210.7770.15600000000000003
LYSINE0.7170.5810.136
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2042.32910.12509999999999977
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.1360.02120.11480000000000001
THREONINE0.3660.47690.1109
HISTIDINE0.2370.33510.09810000000000002
VITAMIN B-60.038060.10.06194000000000001
TRYPTOPHAN0.1340.19430.06029999999999999
PROLINE0.8250.77440.05059999999999998
VITAMIN C0.0493300.04933
TYROSINE0.4280.47510.04710000000000003
ISOLEUCINE0.5380.57490.03689999999999993
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.030300.0303
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.021600.0216
METHIONINE0.2660.25810.007900000000000018
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.00300.003
SERINE0.6230.62210.0009000000000000119
ALCOHOL000.0
ALPHA CAROTENE0.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.02660.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETA CAROTENE64.2750.0
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN00.0
BETAINE0.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL0.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE000.0
CAMPESTEROL0.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL0.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.001780.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.010.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.0060.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.0470.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.0470.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.000550.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:50.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-60.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.10310.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.044070.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC0.0
FRUCTOSE0.0
GALACTOSE0.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
GLUCOSE0.0
HYDROXYPROLINE0.0
LACTOSE0.0
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.4180.0
LYCOPENE00.0
MALTOSE0.0
MANNITOL0.0
OXALIC ACID0.0
RETINOL188.4020.0
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.7580.0
SELENIUM15.79770.0
SORBITOL0.0
STARCH0.0
STIGMASTEROL0.0
SUCROSE0.0
THEOBROMINE000.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES0.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES0.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL0.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0
VITAMIN K7.98970.0