Nutritional FactCheese souffleBeet greens, rawDifference
BETA CAROTENE64.27537943729.725
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.41815031403.5819999999999
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)85392761.0
POTASSIUM119.443762642.557
VITAMIN K7.9897400392.0103
RETINOL188.4020188.402
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)20422182.0
CHOLESTEROL129.1820129.182
PHOSPHORUS166.81841125.81800000000001
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.758316122.24199999999999
SODIUM317.75222691.75200000000001
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.933078.933
CALCIUM184.31411767.314
MAGNESIUM13.447056.56
VITAMIN C0.049333029.95067
MOISTURE67.16591.0223.85499999999999
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.70470.1315.5747
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.448981515.448979999999999
SELENIUM15.79770.914.8977
TOTAL FOLACIN26.555941511.55594
PROTEIN9.544152.27.34415
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.99358155.9935800000000015
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.820.0265.7940000000000005
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.7420.025.722
FOLIC ACID5.56205.562
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.3830.0265.357
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.1173.73.583
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9680.022.948
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.770.0462.724
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2040.0412.1630000000000003
SUGARS, TOTAL2.6610.52.161
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.97301.973
IRON0.7432.571.827
GLUTAMIC ACID2.0170.2671.75
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.9114.331.5809999999999995
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.550480.983331.5671499999999998
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.38901.389
LEUCINE0.8890.0980.791
PROLINE0.8250.0520.7729999999999999
ZINC1.10390.380.7239000000000001
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.250.72074
ASH, TOTAL1.6742.330.6560000000000001
LYSINE0.7170.0640.653
ASPARTIC ACID0.7810.1290.652
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.619900.6199
VITAMIN B-120.6043200.60432
VALINE0.6210.0650.556
SERINE0.6230.070.5529999999999999
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.02661.50.5266000000000002
ISOLEUCINE0.5380.0460.49200000000000005
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.48440.0040.4804
PHENYLALANINE0.5170.0580.459
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.45220.0040.4482
ARGININE0.4490.0630.386
TYROSINE0.4280.0520.376
MANGANESE0.043140.3910.34786
ALANINE0.3910.0810.31
THREONINE0.3660.0650.301
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.273600.2736
METHIONINE0.2660.0180.24800000000000003
HISTIDINE0.2370.0340.20299999999999999
COPPER0.0310.1910.16
GLYCINE0.2330.0810.15200000000000002
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.13600.136
CYSTINE0.1550.0210.134
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.103100.1031
TRYPTOPHAN0.1340.0350.099
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.317150.40.08285000000000003
RIBOFLAVIN0.295760.220.07576000000000002
VITAMIN B-60.038060.1060.06794
THIAMIN0.051960.10.048040000000000006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.04700.047
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.04700.047
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.0440700.04407
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.030300.0303
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.021600.0216
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.00300.003
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.0017800.00178
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.0005500.00055
ALCOHOL000.0
ALPHA CAROTENE30.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN000.0
BETAINE0.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL0.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE000.0
CAMPESTEROL0.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL0.40.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.010.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.0060.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:50.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-60.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.23880.0
FRUCTOSE0.0
GALACTOSE0.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
GLUCOSE0.0
HYDROXYPROLINE0.0
LACTOSE0.0
LYCOPENE000.0
MALTOSE0.0
MANNITOL0.0
OXALIC ACID0.610.0
SORBITOL0.0
STARCH0.0
STIGMASTEROL0.0
SUCROSE0.0
THEOBROMINE000.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES0.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES0.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL210.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0