Nutritional FactCheese souffleApricot, canned whole no skin, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquidDifference
BETA CAROTENE64.275744679.725
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)853347506.0
SODIUM317.75211306.752
RETINOL188.4020188.402
CALCIUM184.3149175.314
PHOSPHORUS166.81813153.818
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.75862131.758
CHOLESTEROL129.1820129.182
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)20483121.0
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.933078.933
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.44898228.44898
TOTAL FOLACIN26.55594224.55594
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.99358218.99358
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.70470.0915.614700000000001
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.91121.4515.539
POTASSIUM119.44313414.557000000000002
MOISTURE67.16577.6610.49499999999999
PROTEIN9.544150.519.03415
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.820.0375.783
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.7420.0065.736
FOLIC ACID5.56205.562
MAGNESIUM13.4485.4399999999999995
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.3830.0375.346
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9680.0052.963
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.770.0172.753
VITAMIN C0.049332.82.75067
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2040.0172.1870000000000003
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.550480.5661.98448
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.97301.973
GLUTAMIC ACID2.0170.0521.9649999999999999
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.1171.61.483
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.3890.0011.3880000000000001
ASH, TOTAL1.6740.291.384
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.02660.681.3466
ZINC1.10390.11.0039
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.0920.8787400000000001
LEUCINE0.8890.030.859
PROLINE0.8250.0310.7939999999999999
LYSINE0.7170.0360.6809999999999999
ASPARTIC ACID0.7810.1170.664
VITAMIN B-120.6043200.60432
VALINE0.6210.0190.602
SERINE0.6230.0290.594
ISOLEUCINE0.5380.0160.522
PHENYLALANINE0.5170.0210.496
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.484400.4844
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.452200.4522
ARGININE0.4490.020.429
TYROSINE0.4280.0120.416
ALANINE0.3910.0250.366
THREONINE0.3660.0180.348
IRON0.7430.430.313
RIBOFLAVIN0.295760.0230.27276
METHIONINE0.2660.0030.263
HISTIDINE0.2370.0080.22899999999999998
GLYCINE0.2330.0160.21700000000000003
CYSTINE0.1550.0020.153
TRYPTOPHAN0.1340.0090.125
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.317150.4160.09885
COPPER0.0310.0650.034
THIAMIN0.051960.0190.03296
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.030300.0303
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.021600.0216
VITAMIN B-60.038060.0540.015940000000000003
MANGANESE0.043140.0510.007859999999999999
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.00300.003
ALCOHOL000.0
ALPHA CAROTENE0.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN00.0
BETAINE0.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL0.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE000.0
CAMPESTEROL0.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL0.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.27360.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.001780.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.010.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.0060.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.0470.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.0470.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.000550.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:50.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-60.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.10310.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.1360.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.61990.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.044070.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.23880.0
FRUCTOSE0.0
GALACTOSE0.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
GLUCOSE0.0
HYDROXYPROLINE0.0
LACTOSE0.0
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.4180.0
LYCOPENE00.0
MALTOSE0.0
MANNITOL0.0
OXALIC ACID0.0
SELENIUM15.79770.0
SORBITOL0.0
STARCH0.0
STIGMASTEROL0.0
SUCROSE0.0
SUGARS, TOTAL2.6610.0
THEOBROMINE000.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES0.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES0.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL0.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0
VITAMIN K7.98970.0