Nutritional FactCheese souffleApplesauce, canned, unsweetenedDifference
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)853176677.0
SODIUM317.7522315.752
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.7581192.758
RETINOL188.4020188.402
CALCIUM184.3144180.314
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)20442162.0
PHOSPHORUS166.8185161.818
CHOLESTEROL129.1820129.182
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.4181881.418
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.933078.933
BETA CAROTENE64.2751351.275000000000006
POTASSIUM119.4437445.443
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.44898327.44898
TOTAL FOLACIN26.55594323.55594
MOISTURE67.16588.2221.054999999999993
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.99358317.99358
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.70470.115.604700000000001
SELENIUM15.79770.315.4977
MAGNESIUM13.44310.44
VITAMIN C0.04933109.95067
PROTEIN9.544150.179.37415
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN099.0
VITAMIN K7.98970.57.4897
SUGARS, TOTAL2.6619.396.729000000000001
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.820.0025.8180000000000005
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.7420.0085.734
FOLIC ACID5.56205.562
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.3830.0025.381
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.91111.275.359
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9680.0072.961
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.770.0142.7560000000000002
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.550480.117332.43315
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2040.0122.192
GLUTAMIC ACID2.0170.0172.0
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.97301.973
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.02660.161.8666000000000003
ASH, TOTAL1.6740.241.434
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.3890.0011.3880000000000001
ZINC1.10390.031.0739
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.1171.10.9830000000000001
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.0410.92974
LEUCINE0.8890.010.879
PROLINE0.8250.0060.819
ASPARTIC ACID0.7810.0280.753
LYSINE0.7170.010.707
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.619900.6199
SERINE0.6230.0070.616
VALINE0.6210.0080.613
VITAMIN B-120.6043200.60432
ISOLEUCINE0.5380.0060.532
IRON0.7430.230.513
PHENYLALANINE0.5170.0050.512
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.48440.0030.4814
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.45220.0030.4492
ARGININE0.4490.0050.444
TYROSINE0.4280.0030.425
ALANINE0.3910.0060.385
THREONINE0.3660.0060.36
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.273600.2736
RIBOFLAVIN0.295760.030.26576
METHIONINE0.2660.0020.264
HISTIDINE0.2370.0030.23399999999999999
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.317150.0840.23314999999999997
GLYCINE0.2330.0060.227
CYSTINE0.1550.0020.153
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.13600.136
TRYPTOPHAN0.1340.0020.132
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.103100.1031
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.04700.047
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.04700.047
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.0440700.04407
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.030300.0303
THIAMIN0.051960.0260.02596
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.021600.0216
MANGANESE0.043140.0250.018139999999999996
VITAMIN B-60.038060.0270.011059999999999997
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.00600.006
COPPER0.0310.0270.004
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.00300.003
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.0017800.00178
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.0005500.00055
ALCOHOL000.0
ALPHA CAROTENE00.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETAINE0.40.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL0.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL00.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE000.0
CAMPESTEROL0.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL2.20.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.010.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC000.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.0060.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:50.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-60.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.23880.0
FRUCTOSE5.880.0
GALACTOSE00.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL00.0
GLUCOSE2.30.0
HYDROXYPROLINE0.0
LACTOSE00.0
LYCOPENE000.0
MALTOSE0.070.0
MANNITOL0.0
OXALIC ACID0.0
SORBITOL0.0
STARCH00.0
STIGMASTEROL0.0
SUCROSE1.130.0
THEOBROMINE000.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES0.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES0.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL0.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0