Nutritional FactCheese souffleAnimal fat, native, seal oilDifference
ENERGY (KILOJOULES)85336972844.0
RETINOL188.4022471.472283.0679999999998
RETINOL ACTIVITY EQUIVALENTS193.7582471.472277.712
ENERGY (KILOCALORIES)204884680.0
SODIUM317.7520317.752
CALCIUM184.31411173.314
FAT (TOTAL LIPIDS)15.704710084.2953
MOISTURE67.165067.165
BETA CAROTENE64.275064.275
CHOLESTEROL129.18268.860.38199999999999
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, TOTAL5.8254.5248.7
TOTAL FOLACIN26.55594026.55594
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1undifferentiated, OCTADECENOIC5.38321.9416.557000000000002
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL2.7718.0615.29
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1undifferentiated, HEXADECENOIC0.273610.9610.6864
PROTEIN9.5441509.54415
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, TOTAL5.74214.748.998000000000001
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:6 n-3, DOCOSAHEXAENOIC (DHA)0.02166.526.498399999999999
CARBOHYDRATE, TOTAL (BY DIFFERENCE)5.91105.911
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1undifferentiated, DOCOSENOIC0.001785.855.8482199999999995
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 16:0, HEXADECANOIC2.9688.815.8420000000000005
FOLIC ACID5.56205.562
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 14:0, TETRADECANOIC0.61994.884.2600999999999996
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:5 n-3, EICOSAPENTAENOIC (EPA)0.000553.933.92945
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:5 n-3, DOCOSAPENTAENOIC (DPA)0.0033.443.437
SUGARS, TOTAL2.66102.661
TOTAL NIACIN EQUIVALENT2.5504802.55048
GLUTAMIC ACID2.01702.017
ASH, TOTAL1.67401.674
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2undifferentiated, LINOLEIC, OC2.2040.951.2540000000000002
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:4, OCTADECATETRAENOIC00.970.97
LEUCINE0.88900.889
PROLINE0.82500.825
ASPARTIC ACID0.78100.781
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 18:0, OCTADECANOIC1.3890.670.719
LYSINE0.71700.717
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4 n-6, ARACHIDONIC0.0470.720.6729999999999999
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:4, EICOSATETRAENOIC0.0470.720.6729999999999999
SERINE0.62300.623
VALINE0.62100.621
ISOLEUCINE0.53800.538
PHENYLALANINE0.51700.517
ARGININE0.44900.449
TYROSINE0.42800.428
ALANINE0.39100.391
THREONINE0.36600.366
NIACIN (NICOTINIC ACID) PREFORMED0.3171500.31715
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3undifferentiated, LINOLENIC, O0.48440.790.30560000000000004
METHIONINE0.26600.266
HISTIDINE0.23700.237
GLYCINE0.23300.233
RIBOFLAVIN0.295760.06750.22826000000000002
CYSTINE0.15500.155
TRYPTOPHAN0.13400.134
FIBRE, TOTAL DIETARY0.11700.117
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 10:0, DECANOIC0.103100.1031
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3, EICOSATRIENOIC0.0060.10.094
VITAMIN C0.0493300.04933
THIAMIN0.051960.0050.04696
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 8:0, OCTANOIC0.0440700.04407
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 12:0, DODECANOIC0.1360.10.036000000000000004
ALCOHOL000.0
ALPHA CAROTENE0.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL2.02660.0
ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, ADDED00.0
ASPARTAME0.0
BETA CRYPTOXANTHIN00.0
BETAINE0.0
BETA-SITOSTEROL00.0
BETA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
BIOTIN0.0
CAFFEINE000.0
CAMPESTEROL00.0
CHOLINE, TOTAL0.0
COPPER0.0310.0
DELTA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
DIETARY FOLATE EQUIVALENTS30.448980.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1undifferentiated, TETRACOSENO0.130.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 12:1, LAUROLEIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 14:1, TETRADECENOIC0.560.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 15:1, PENTADECENOIC0.060.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1c, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 16:1t, HEXADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 17:1, HEPTADECENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1c, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 18:1t, OCTADECENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 20:1, EICOSENOIC15.020.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1c, DOCOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 22:1t, DOCOSENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, MONOUNSATURATED, 24:1c, TETRACOSENOIC0.130.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2 c,c n-6, LINOLEIC, OCTADECAD2.010.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2i, LINOLEIC, OCTADECADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:2t,t , OCTADECADIENENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-3 LINOLENIC, OCTADEC0.45220.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3 c,c,c n-6, g-LINOLENIC, OCTAD0.03030.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 18:3i, LINOLENIC, OCTADECATRIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:2 c,c EICOSADIENOIC0.20.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-3 EICOSATRIENOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 20:3 n-6, EICOSATRIENOIC0.0060.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 21:50.280.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:2, DOCOSADIENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:3,0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, 22:4 n-6, DOCOSATETRAENOIC0.160.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, CONJUGATED, 18:2 cla, LINOLEIC, OC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-60.0
FATTY ACIDS, POLYUNSATURATED, TOTAL OMEGA N-30.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 13:0 TRIDECANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 15:0, PENTADECANOIC0.280.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 17:0, HEPTADECANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 20:0, EICOSANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 22:0, DOCOSANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 24:0, TETRACOSANOIC00.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 4:0, BUTANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, SATURATED, 6:0, HEXANOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-MONOENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TOTAL TRANS-POLYENOIC0.0
FATTY ACIDS, TRANS, TOTAL1.23880.0
FRUCTOSE00.0
GALACTOSE00.0
GAMMA-TOCOPHEROL0.0
GLUCOSE00.0
HYDROXYPROLINE00.0
IRON0.7430.0
LACTOSE00.0
LUTEIN AND ZEAXANTHIN99.4180.0
LYCOPENE00.0
MAGNESIUM13.440.0
MALTOSE00.0
MANGANESE0.043140.0
MANNITOL00.0
NATURALLY OCCURRING FOLATE20.993580.0
OXALIC ACID0.0
PANTOTHENIC ACID0.970740.0
PHOSPHORUS166.8180.0
POTASSIUM119.4430.0
SELENIUM15.79770.0
SORBITOL00.0
STARCH00.0
STIGMASTEROL00.0
SUCROSE00.0
THEOBROMINE000.0
TOTAL DISACCHARIDES00.0
TOTAL MONOSACCARIDES00.0
TOTAL PLANT STEROL00.0
VITAMIN B-120.604320.0
VITAMIN B12, ADDED00.0
VITAMIN B-60.038060.0
VITAMIN D (D2 + D3)1.9730.0
VITAMIN D (INTERNATIONAL UNITS)78.9330.0
VITAMIN D2, ERGOCALCIFEROL00.0
VITAMIN K7.98970.0
ZINC1.10390.0